?

Log in

i hate livejournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
xthelasttimex

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

omg, [May. 23rd, 2006|09:24 pm]
xthelasttimex
its been a LONG LONG time.
link1 comment|post comment

check out there RHPS!!! [Jul. 28th, 2005|09:16 pm]
xthelasttimex
http://www.angryalien.com/
linkpost comment

peer pressure gets me everytime [Jul. 26th, 2005|09:05 am]
xthelasttimex
[mood |amusedamused]
[music |Damn it feels good to be a ganster]

Stolen from everyone and their moms.

Who would you cast as ?

I think it's inevitable that as we read each other's journals we create mental pictures of each other. Post this on your own journal to find out who your friends see when they read about your life.

Rules:
1) The person must be in the movies or on TV (but doesn't have to be an actor/actress).
2) The person can be specific to a role (e.g. Jennifer Aniston's Rachel) or just the person themself.
3) You have to post a link to a picture of said person in the comments.

do these rules not make sense to anyone else? i'm guessing no as everyone else seems to be able to do it. really what it's saying simply is: if my life were made into a movie, which movie/tv star would you cast to play the role of me? oh yeah and post a picture.

code: < img src="URL FROM PROPERTIES GOES HERE"/ > (without the spaces between the < > thingies).
linkpost comment

just finsihed harry potter and the half blood prince......... [Jul. 19th, 2005|05:53 pm]
xthelasttimex
[mood |bouncybouncy]
[music |Counting Crows]

OMFG......im amazed......now i have to wait for a million years until the last one comes out...........
link4 comments|post comment

yeah, this f*cking sucks......... [Jun. 17th, 2005|03:41 pm]
xthelasttimex
[mood |angrythe gods be damned.]
[music |Violent Femmes - Waiting for the Bus]

So yea, ill be home in florida within the next 3 weeks......basically my mother is going to put everything into my name( the house) , add me to her bank account, and give me control over whatever's left and then kill herself....which is what everyone's been telling me for the past 2 or 3 weeks.......at least everyone who is tried to help her.....

...she's stopped eating, and probually weighs under 100 lbs and cries all of the time and doesnt want to do anything to help herself.

So those of you who read this in time, ill prolly be home from like the 29th of June until the 7thish of July....unplanned vacations for misery that arent really vacations suck.
link1 comment|post comment

school........ [May. 18th, 2005|09:03 am]
xthelasttimex
[mood |stressedstressed]
[music |Ben Folds - Songs for Silverman]

isnt going anywhere and im going to have to pay back 7 credit hours.....

SOMEONE COME AND GET ME AND TAKE ME HOME!

580 days left.......that's 82 and a half weeks for those who want to count with me.......

xox
damien

ps- i like hugs, someone needs to give me one. pps- girls are dumb still.
linkpost comment

im [Apr. 18th, 2005|09:14 am]
xthelasttimex
[mood |lethargic i feel fat.]

the guy behind the guy behnd the guy.

ok.
linkpost comment

cooo shit. [Apr. 13th, 2005|10:47 am]
xthelasttimex
[mood |excitedexcited]
[music |poison]

all i have to say is the following.

www.burningman.com

and 1077theend.com - check out ENDFEST 14. and yea, im fucking there.

BEN FOLDS new cd out April 26th......i havent been this excited for a cd release since Cake's Pressure Cheif in summer.......WOO-FUCKING-HOO!
linkpost comment

dying [Apr. 6th, 2005|02:28 pm]
xthelasttimex
paint fumes from work killing me on a 24 hour workday.

ugh.
linkpost comment

im done. [Mar. 26th, 2005|07:30 pm]
xthelasttimex
[mood |hungryhungry]
[music |DMB & James Taylor - Fire and Rain]

yea. no money. no motivation. im done.
and im trying to grow a bitchin' 'stache. hehe.
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]